fbpx

THE UNITED KINGDOM (UK)

Intra Company Transfer (Tier 2)

CAPITAL

London

TIME ZONE

UTC 0:00

TOTAL AREA

243,610 km2

LANGUAGE

English

NEAREST COUNTRIES

France, Ireland, Belgium, Netherland

LOCATION

Western Europe

POPULATION

63,742,977

CURRENCY

(GBP) British Pound

VISA-FREE COUNTRIES

There are 157 Visa-Free Countries

İngiltere vizesi türlerinden biri olan Tier 2 (Şirket içi Transfer) size, çeşitli, zengin ve mükemmel konumlanmış bir yerde yaşama şansı verir. İngiltere oturma izni ve İngiltere çalışma izni sahipleri olarak, dünyadaki yaşam standartlarının en iyilerinden, İş merkezi olarak en prestijli ve en rağbet görenlerinden birine sahip, ekonomik ve kültürel bir merkezde yaşama şansı bulur. Siz de İngiltere oturma izni ile bu avantajlardan faydalanabilirsiniz!

This classification provides for the multinational organizations who wish to welcome their current workers working in their abroad branch head office to work in the UK. The support needs to issue the candidate a declaration of sponsorship and necessities to guarantee the compensation on offer and the capabilities of the candidate will empower him or her to fulfill the guidelines. Candidates are required to score at any rate number of points, contingent upon the kind of utilization, keeping in mind the end goal to effectively apply under this classification. The Home Office will now watch that candidates are honest to goodness and that they expect to meet the states of the leave they apply for.

A. Categories of Tier 2 (ICT)

Intra-Company transfers are currently divided into four sub-categories:

1. Short Term Staff

This sub-classification is for built-up employees who are being relocated to the UK for a year or less in regard of a skillful work that couldn’t be completed by a newcomer from the inhabitant workforce. The points required depends on whether the candidate is making their primary application or broadening their leave and are as per the following:

No. 
Application Necessary Points AttributeMaintenance
1Primary Application605010
2 Extension Application (in case of expanding beyond 3 years)
705010

Eligibility and Requirement

  • The abroad laborer probably worked for no less than a year for the abroad branch or head office at the time of application.
  • The work must be at the graduate level, paid in any event £30,000 per annum and at or over the fitting rate for the work as indicated by the Home Office Codes of Practice.
  • The applicant who has successfully got the entry clearance will be provided with leave to enter for six months or for the length of the agreed time with an addition of a month’s time, whichever is shorter.

The successful applicant will be granted leave to remain for the length of the approved period along with 14 days or the difference between the time the candidate If applying for leave to remain the successful applicant will be granted leave forgot his leave approved and 12 months, either of which is shorter

2. Long Term Staff

This subclass is for established workers who are being relocated to the UK for a year or more in regard of an experienced work that couldn’t be completed by a newcomer from the occupant workforce.

The points required to depend on whether the candidate is making their underlying application or expanding their leave and are as per the following:

No. 
Application Necessary Points AttributeMaintenance
1Primary Application605010
2 Extension Application (in case of expanding beyond 3 years)
705010

Eligibility and Requirement

  • The abroad member of staff probably worked for no less than a year for the abroad branch or head office at the time of application
  • The work must be at graduate level, paid a minimum of £41,500 per annum and at or over the suitable rate for the work.
  • The effective entry clearance candidate will be conceded leave to enter for the length of the commitment in addition for a month or for 3 years and one month, whichever is the shorter.

For those who have already applied for leave to remain on a Tier 2 (ICT) visa which comes under the rules in place prior 6th April 2011 will be provided with a visa for 2 years or for a time period which is equivalent to the length of approved period of 14 days, either of which is shorter (in case the application is not for change of employment)

3. Graduate Trainee

This sub-class will be for the fresh graduates who need to go to the UK as a component of an organized training program which plainly characterizes movement towards an administrative or expert part.

Eligibility and Requirement

  • The candidate probably must have worked for the abroad branch or head office for a minimum of no less than 3 months and will have the capacity to apply for section clearance for a maximum of a year.
  • They still require scoring 50 points for traits and 10 points for maintenance to be eligible.
  • They don’t have to score points under the English dialect segment.
  • The work must be at the graduate level, paid a minimum of £24,800 per annum and at or over the proper rate for the work.

Very much Noted: Switching into different classifications or applying for augmentation for leave to stay for over a year won’t be allowed.

4. SKILLS TRANSFER

This sub-classification is for abroad workers who are being relocated to the UK branch in a graduate occupation to take in the aptitudes and learning they should need to do their work abroad or to teach their expertise to the UK workforce.

Qualification and Prerequisite

  • There is no least necessity in regard to organization knowledge.
  • Candidates will be given entry clearance for an utmost time of a half year. Exchanging into different classes or applying for leave to stay for over a half year won’t be allowed.
  • Candidates require 50 points for characteristics and 10 points for maintenance to qualify under this class.
  • They don’t have to score points under the English dialect segment.
  • The work must be at the graduate level, paid a minimum of £24,500 per annum and at or over the proper rate for the work.

Very much Noted: Switching into different classifications or applying for augmentation for leave to Remain (ILR) for over a year won’t be allowed.

B. Scoring Sections

I. Attributes

The nominee must attain fifty points in this area that can be stated under the accompanying criteria:

  1. Applicable Certificate of Sponsorship – 30 points
  2. Suitable salary – 20 points

Among different prerequisites, it can’t have been issued over three months previously the date of application and it needs to record that the work shows up on the rundown of graduate level occupations as expressed in the codes of training for Tier 2 sponsors as published by the Home Office (for exemptions, see transitional measures underneath).

II. Maintenance

Candidates have to attain 10 points in this area. This can be conceivable in the accompanying ways:

  1. Providing the most recent 3 months’ bank statements preceding the date of application (with an end adjust dated not over than a month before the date of application) presenting a balance of a minimum of £945 consistently; or
  2. The boss (sponsor) can confirm that they will give upkeep and settlement amid the initial month of his work in the UK. It would be ideal if you take note of that only an appraised sponsors have the capacity to guarantee maintenance for potential workers.

Maintenance for Dependents

As such the applicant has to exhibit £945 which is required for him/her and moreover an additional amount of £630 for each of their dependents.

For the maintenance purpose, the dependents of the prospective employee should also be certified by the sponsor.

Settlement Prospects (ILR)

The workers who are under the Tier 2 (ICT) category can apply after completing a total of five years, for indefinite leave to remain in the UK under any one of the following, that too mostly having a recent Tier 2 (ICT) leave to remain:

  • Qualifying Work Permit Holder (based on Intra-Company Transfer only)
  • A representative of an Overseas Business

Wards would likewise be permitted to apply for settlement with the primary candidate if they had last been conceded leave as a dependent of the main candidate (in regard of partners, presented they have stayed with the main candidate in the UK for no less than two years).

Önemli: Bu belgedeki içerikler sadece genel bilgi vermek için yazılmıştır ve yasal veya profesyonel tavsiye saplama amacı yoktur. Bu belgedeki bilgilere güvenmenin neticesinde oluşabilecek kayıplar veya zararlar konusunda doğrudan veya dolaylı bir sorumluluk kabul etmiyoruz. Harekete geçmeden önce burada belirtilen ifadeleri teyit ettirmeleri okuyuculara önerilir; özel durumlarınız için uzman tavsiyeleri gerekebilir. Uygun olduğunuzda bizimle iletişime geçmekten lütfen çekinmeyin. © TELİF HAKKI BİLDİRİMİ: Tamamının veya bir bölümünün yeniden üretimi, ABROADBİZ önceden yazılı izni olması haricinde kesinlikle yasaktır. İngiltere Oturma İzni ve İngiltere Çalişma İzni

Bize Ulaşın

+90 212 963 05 52
Size en kısa zamanda geri dönuş yapıcağız

©2018 AbroadBiz Bütün Haklar ve İçerekler AbroadBiz Aittir

Compare

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?