fbpx

UNITED STATE OF AMERICA

Entrepreneur Program (E2 Investor Visa)

CAPITAL

Washington DC

TIME ZONE

UTC

TOTAL AREA

318,892,103

LANGUAGE

English, Spanish

NEAREST COUNTRIES

Mexico, Canada, Bahamas, Belize

LOCATION

North America

POPULATION

318,892,103

CURRENCY

US Dollar (USD)

VISA-FREE COUNTRIES

155 Visa-Free Countries are there

Experience the American Dream for yourself and move to the U.S., a social mixture with a flourishing economy, an abundance of chances, and one of the most elevated ways of life anyplace on the globe.

Why Choose the Us?

Referred to the world over as the place that is known for fresh chances to succeed, the United States of America flaunts a rich and differing society, one of the most grounded monetary forms on the planet, and a standout amongst the most looked for after visas on the planet. Experience the American Dream for yourself and move to the U.S., a social blend with a flourishing economy, an abundance of chances, and one of the most astounding ways of life anyplace on the globe.

Eligibility and Conditions

• As an arrangement financial specialist, you should come to the United States to put resources into another or existing venture.

• Have contributed, or be effective during the time spent contributing, a considerable measure of capital in a BONA FIDE (Meaning Real, Active and delivering administration or item revenue was driven) venture in the United States

• You must be in control of the assets you will contribute and the assets must be focused on your business.

• You must have the capacity to give the wellspring of your subsidizing.

• Your responsibility for big business must be no less than half

• You must come to the United States to create and coordinate the venture.

• The measure of venture ought to be more than $100,000 or $150,000

Note: A speculation is the treaty financial specialist’s setting of capital, including reserves and additionally different resources, in danger in the business sense with the target of creating a benefit. The capital must be liable to halfway or add up to misfortune if the venture falls flat. The treaty financial specialist must demonstrate that the assets have not been gotten, straightforwardly or in a roundabout way, from criminal movement.

As a treaty speculator, you should come to the United States to put resources into another or existing undertaking.

USCIS characterizes an E-2 venture as the financial specialist’s putting of capital, including reserves and different resources, in danger in the business sense with the goal of creating a benefit. Your speculation might be to establish another business wander or obtaining a prior business. In either situation, you should exhibit that the capital you are contributing is significant.

Your speculation must be in a genuine venture and may not be minimal

A true-blue endeavor is one that is a genuine, dynamic business or entrepreneurial endeavor which produces administrations or products for the benefit. The undertaking can’t be a sit out of gear venture held for potential gratefulness in esteem, for example, undeveloped land or stocks held by a speculator who has no expectation to coordinate the endeavor. A peripheral venture is one that won’t create all that anyone could need pay to give an insignificant living to you and your family or to make a critical monetary commitment.

You should be in control of the assets you will contribute and the assets must be focused on your business.

You should exhibit that the capital you contribute is irreversibly dedicated to the endeavor and subject to incomplete or add up to misfortune if the element falls flat. The assets you contribute should likewise be your own. Also, put stores must be generous in relation to the aggregate cost of either buying a built up big business or making the sort of big business you are thinking about.

Very much Noted: You can demonstrate that you have submitted the assets by utilizing the cash exchanged to buy qualifying operational expense inside the US, for example, an office rent, hardware, stock, and so forth.

You should have the capacity to give the wellspring of your financing.

You should demonstrate an unmistakable and authentic way in regards to the wellspring of the capital you will contribute. You should likewise show that the assets you are contributing have not been gotten through criminal means.

You should come to the United States to create and coordinate the venture.

You should demonstrate that you will create and coordinate the venture undertaking by exhibiting responsibility for slightest 50 percent of the endeavor, or by having operational control through an administrative position or other corporate gadgets.

Important Questions about Entrepreneur Program (E2 Investor Visa)

How do I demonstrate that my business is bona fide?

A portion of the proof you may submit to exhibit that your business is real incorporates:

  • Notice of task of an Employer Identification Number from the Internal Revenue Service (IRS).
  • Tax returns.
  • Financial articulations.
  • Quarterly wage reports or finance outlines (i.e., W-2s and W-3).
  • Business hierarchical diagram.
  • Business Licenses.
  • Bank explanations, service bills, and promotions/phone catalog postings.
  • Contracts or client/merchant understandings.
  • Escrow reports.
  • Lease understanding.

How do I demonstrate that my business is not marginal?

A portion of the confirmation you may submit to show that your business isn’t minimal incorporates:

Point by point multi-year marketable strategy or official synopsis demonstrating that your business will deliver in excess of a negligible living for you and your family or will make a critical financial commitment, alongside any confirmation that you accept will bolster the announcements in your strategy for success. The marketable strategy ought to likewise incorporate point by point benefit and misfortune projections.

  • The U.S. or on the other hand outside individual assessment forms
  • Financial articulations
  • Payroll outlines (i.e., W-2s and W-3)

How do I demonstrate the source of my capital?

A portion of the confirmation you may submit to exhibit the wellspring of your capital incorporates:

  • Wire exchanges, cash orders, or potentially dropped checks.
  • Foreign and local bank articulations.
  • Foreign expense forms.
  • Pay records.
  • Property records.
  • Loan or potentially contract concurrence.

Amerika vizesi E2 almak için almak için yatırımımın kaynağını nasıl kanıtlarım?

Amerika vizesi E2 kategorisi sahibi olmak için, yatırımınızın kaynağını kanıtlamak amacıyla sunmanız gereken bazı kanıtlar aşağıdakilerdir:

  1. Elektronik transferler, banka havaleleri ve/veya iptal edilmiş çekler
  2. Yabancı veya yerli banka hesap özetleri
  3. Yabancı vergi iadeieri
  4. Ödeme kayıtları
  5. Mal kayıtları
  6. Kredi ve/veya ipotek sözleşmeleri

E2 vizenin Kalma Süresi

Amerika vizesi E2 kategorisi almaya uygun anlaşmalı yatırımcı ve çalışanlara başlangıçta en az 5 yıl kalma süresi tanınır. Kalış süresini uzatma talepleri kademeli olarak, her seferinde en fazla 5 yıl olmak üzere kabul edilir. Göçmen olmayan bir E-2 sahibine verilecek uzatma sayısında üst sınır yoktur. Bununla beraber tüm göçmen olmayan E-2 sahipleri, iş durumlarının süresi dolduğunda ya da sona erdiğinde ABD’yi terk etme niyetlerini korumalıdır.

Geleneksel bir yol olmamasına ya da süresiz oturma izni için gerekli olmamasına rağmen gelecekte EB-5 yatırımı ya da diğer iş odaklı başvurular aracılığıyla Green Card başvurusu yapılması mümkündür.

Önemli: Bu belgedeki içerikler sadece genel bilgi vermek için yazılmıştır ve yasal veya profesyonel tavsiye saplama amacı yoktur. Bu belgedeki bilgilere güvenmenin neticesinde oluşabilecek kayıplar veya zararlar konusunda doğrudan veya dolaylı bir sorumluluk kabul etmiyoruz. Harekete geçmeden önce burada belirtilen ifadeleri teyit ettirmeleri okuyuculara önerilir; özel durumlarınız için uzman tavsiyeleri gerekebilir. Uygun olduğunuzda bizimle iletişime geçmekten lütfen çekinmeyin. © TELİF HAKKI BİLDİRİMİ: Tamamının veya bir bölümünün yeniden üretimi, ABROADBİZ önceden yazılı izni olması haricinde kesinlikle yasaktır.

Bize Ulaşın

+90 212 963 05 52
Size en kısa zamanda geri dönuş yapıcağız

©2018 AbroadBiz Bütün Haklar ve İçerekler AbroadBiz Aittir

Compare

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?